7419 Appleton Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $197,764 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 Appleton Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $220,191, approximately $161 per square foot. 7419 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Torello M Jean
Bought by
Page Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,821
Outstanding Balance
$43,797
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Torello James
Bought by
Torello M Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Torello M Jean
Bought by
Torello Patrick V and Torello Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Torello M Jean
Bought by
Torello Patrick V and Torello Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Dawn R | -- | Parkway Title Inc | |
| Torello M Jean | -- | -- | |
| Torello Patrick V | -- | -- | |
| Torello Patrick V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Dawn R | $85,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $19,599 | $5,423 | $14,176 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $23,370 | $8,702 | $14,668 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $23,370 | $8,702 | $14,668 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $14,820 | $4,665 | $10,155 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $14,820 | $4,665 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $14,786 | $4,665 | $10,121 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $14,786 | $4,665 | $10,121 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $12,457 | $2,605 | $9,852 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $12,457 | $2,605 | $9,852 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $11,840 | $3,523 | $8,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map