7419 Edgestone Ln Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 Edgestone Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $918,083, approximately $392 per square foot. 7419 Edgestone Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $866,886 | $425,888 | $440,998 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $866,886 | $425,888 | $440,998 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $866,886 | $425,888 | $440,998 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $516,705 | $303,004 | $213,701 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $516,705 | $303,004 | $213,701 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $516,705 | $303,004 | $213,701 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $516,705 | $303,004 | $213,701 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $473,263 | $289,254 | $184,009 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $473,263 | $289,254 | $184,009 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $473,263 | $289,254 | $184,009 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $473,263 | $289,254 | $184,009 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $525,077 | $348,149 | $176,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map