$329,900

7419 Grayson Dr Springfield, OH 45502

Estimated payment $2,024/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

Tucked away on just shy of an acre within a quiet rural residential cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated home offers the kind of peaceful lifestyle that's getting harder and harder to find. Surrounded by open space and country views, 7419 Grayson Drive combines the charm of country living with the comfort and confidence of extensive updates throughout the property.From the moment you arrive, the home gives off a warm and welcoming feel. The stamped concrete accents and thoughtfully updated exterior create an inviting first impression, while the backyard was clearly designed to be enjoyed year-round -- whether relaxing in the hot tub after a long day, hosting friends on the beautiful composite back deck and patio, or simply enjoying a quiet evening under the lights in your own private retreat.Inside, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level, plus an additional bedroom and full bath within the finished basement. The lower level provides valuable extra living space ideal for entertaining, guests, recreation, or a home office setup.The current owners have invested heavily into improving the property over time, creating a home that feels both stylish and exceptionally well cared for. Major improvements include updated windows and doors, beautiful new siding, remodeled bathrooms, updated flooring, waterproofed basement, newer appliances, and numerous exterior upgrades that add both beauty and peace of mind. The 20x30 barn has also seen extensive improvements and offers excellent space for storage, hobbies, workshop use, or recreational equipment.What truly makes this property special is the feeling you get while you're there. It's the kind of home where mornings feel quieter, evenings last a little longer, and everyday life feels just a bit more peaceful -- all while remaining conveniently located near Springfield and Urbana within the desirable Graham Local School District.

Listing Agent

Patrick Hamilton

RE/MAX Alliance Realty License #2004002933 Listed on: 05/22/2026

RE/MAX Alliance Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,864

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G210710360100500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,864

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1432.00
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Listing Cond: Yes
  • Listing I D: 1045880
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, Rural Housing Service, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: G21-07-10-36-01-005-00
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 234.30
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1408.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Detached, Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.94
  • Lot Dimensions: *
  • Land Info: Residential Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Parcel Id Number: G210710360100500

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1101 Graham LSD

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $85,290 $9,850 $75,440
2024 $2,865 $69,010 $8,400 $60,610
2023 $2,453 $69,010 $8,400 $60,610
2022 $2,389 $69,010 $8,400 $60,610
2021 $2,088 $57,380 $6,700 $50,680
2020 $2,056 $57,380 $6,700 $50,680
2019 $2,061 $57,380 $6,700 $50,680
2018 $1,666 $45,680 $4,920 $40,760
2017 $1,652 $45,680 $4,920 $40,760
2016 $1,639 $45,680 $4,920 $40,760
2015 $1,610 $43,820 $4,920 $38,900
2014 $1,627 $43,820 $4,920 $38,900
2013 $1,661 $43,820 $4,920 $38,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $329,900 +63.3% $234 / Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Sold $202,000 +1.8% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2020 12/12/20 For Sale $198,500 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $202,000 Ohio Real Estate Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $159,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,900 New Conventional
Closed $163,496 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Patrick Hamilton

RE/MAX Alliance Realty

(326) 236-1008

Section Image

As real estate professionals in Urbana, OH, we have in depth local knowledge and can provide you with the information you need on home buying, home selling, financing and owning real estate in Champaign, Clark, Logan, Union Counties and surrounding areas. Contact The V. Patrick Hamilton Group for all your real estate needs.

Patrick's Other Listings

  • 5230 W US Highway 36, Urbana, OH 43078

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • 5230 W US Highway 36
    • Urbana, OH

    Perched atop a gentle hillside and set back from the road, this amazing country property captures breathtaking open valley views of picturesque farmland and the vibrant changing of the leaves. Offering nearly 30 acres, with approximately 13 tillable and 16 wooded, this is a rare opportunity for those seeking a private retreat surrounded by nature's beauty. The two-story brick home provides almost

    Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 49 Lookout Ct, Urbana, OH 43078

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • 49 Lookout Ct
    • Urbana, OH

    Priced to sell at less than $90.00 per square foot! Motivated Sellers! Welcome to Tecumseh Woods, a beautiful hillside country subdivision where this spacious 3-level home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and year-round western views that capture stunning sunsets over the treetops. With over 4,800 square feet of living space, including the walk-out lower level, this home

    Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 4096 Middle Urbana Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • 4096 Middle Urbana Rd
    • Urbana, OH

    The experience begins as you turn onto the winding driveway leading to this remarkable hilltop estate, set on 5.84 acres of scenic countryside that's truly hard to replicate. Thoughtfully designed to be enjoyed year-round, the property delivers sweeping views, colorful fall landscapes, winter sledding fun, and peaceful summer privacy. Enhancing the resort-like atmosphere is an impressive 18x38

    Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 3695 Ohio 55, Urbana, OH 43078

    $309,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $34,055 per Acre
    • 3695 Ohio 55
    • Urbana, OH

    This 9.108-acre building lot with a 1/2-acre pond is truly a one-of-a-kind opportunity to create the country property you have always envisioned. Located within an established rural neighborhood in the Graham School District, this exceptional parcel offers the perfect balance of privacy, scenery, and convenience. Whether you are planning to build your first home, upgrade to your next home, or

    Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 911 Miami St, Urbana, OH 43078

    $149,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • 911 Miami St
    • Urbana, OH

    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this inviting home offers 1,506 square feet of comfortable living space with a layout that blends character and functionality. Inside, you'll find a formal dining room that flows into a spacious living room, highlighted by a charming arched doorway that adds a touch of timeless appeal and separation between the spaces while maintaining an open feel. The kitchen

    Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 1073 S Main St, Urbana, OH 43078

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 0.75 Acre
    • $126,533 per Acre
    • 1073 S Main St
    • Urbana, OH

    Check out this incredible real estate opportunity in Urbana, where you'll find not one but two lots available for sale, each zoned R-2. These lots present a unique chance to shape your vision in a prime location near one of the city's busiest intersections, providing a high traffic count and excellent visibility. Both parcels total .75 acres. The front lot is 1073 S. Main (K48-25-11-02-31-008-00)

    Patrick Hamilton REMAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 542 S Walnut St, Urbana, OH 43078

    $164,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • 542 S Walnut St
    • Urbana, OH

    Opportunity awaits with this classic fixer-upper full of charm and character, just waiting for your vision and personal touch. Bring your handyman and decorating skills and transform this older home into something truly special. Offering nearly 1,600 square feet of living space, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home provides a solid foundation and timeless features that make it well worth the effort. A

    Patrick Hamilton REMAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 00 Millerstown Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    $147,900

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $36,975 per Acre
    • 00 Millerstown Rd
    • Urbana, OH

    Now is your chance to own 4+/- acres in Graham School District, located on the West side of Champaign County. This property offers a rare opportunity to create the lifestyle you've been envisioning, whether that's building your dream home, establishing a mini farm, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of country living. With several potential building sites to choose from, you can select the

    Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Millerstown Rd, Urbana, OH 43078

    $147,900

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $34,395 per Acre
    • 0 Millerstown Rd
    • Urbana, OH

    Now is your chance to own 4.3+/- acres in Graham School District, located on the West side of Champaign County. This property offers a rare opportunity to create the lifestyle you've been envisioning, whether that's building your dream home, establishing a mini farm, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of country living. With several potential building sites to choose from, you can select the

    Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Section Image

MLS Number: 1045880

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: G21-07-10-36-01-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.