7419 Hellman Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,022,654, approximately $798 per square foot. 7419 Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Dang Jincui Liang
Bought by
Dang Sunny You Sun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Dang Mei Fang Yu
Bought by
Dang Wai Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Dang Sunny You Sun and Dang Wai Ping
Bought by
Dang Danny Youchun and Dang Sunny You Sun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1997
Sold by
Dang You C
Bought by
Dang Wai Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Sunny You Sun | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dang Wai Ping | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dang Danny Youchun | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dang Danny Youchun | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dang Wai Ping | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dang Wai Ping | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,111 | $804,394 | $636,724 | $167,670 |
| 2024 | $10,111 | $788,623 | $624,240 | $164,383 |
| 2023 | $9,736 | $773,160 | $612,000 | $161,160 |
| 2022 | $9,355 | $758,000 | $600,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $315,415 | $171,177 | $144,238 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $312,182 | $169,422 | $142,760 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $306,061 | $166,100 | $139,961 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $300,061 | $162,844 | $137,217 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $288,411 | $156,521 | $131,890 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $284,079 | $154,170 | $129,909 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $278,516 | $151,151 | $127,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map