7419 N Odell Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Edison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 N Odell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $537,614, approximately $407 per square foot. 7419 N Odell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Juliana School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Rose Michael J
Bought by
Rose Michael J and The Michael J Rose 2009 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $39,000 | $15,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $8,584 | $39,000 | $15,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $8,347 | $44,000 | $12,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $8,347 | $44,000 | $12,000 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $8,178 | $44,000 | $12,000 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $31,585 | $8,100 | $23,485 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $34,709 | $8,100 | $26,609 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $34,709 | $8,100 | $26,609 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $31,854 | $7,200 | $24,654 |
| 2016 | $5,880 | $31,854 | $7,200 | $24,654 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $31,854 | $7,200 | $24,654 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $30,579 | $6,000 | $24,579 |
| 2013 | $5,083 | $30,579 | $6,000 | $24,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map