NOT LISTED FOR SALE

742-180 Cowboy Joe Rd Doyle, CA 96109

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $161,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2012

Last sale price $39,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 239% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $769 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Double Pane Windows
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2012

GREAT FAMILY HOME CLOSE TO BOTH RENO AND SUSANVILLE. THIS HOME HAS A WOODSTOVE AND FORCED AIR HEATING. THIS HOME HAS A GREAT VIEW AND HAS PLENTY OF POSSIBILITIES FOR THE GROWING FAMILY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LeAnn Smith

SUSAN RIVER REALTY License #01263375 Listed on: 01/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

CONNIE JENKINS

JENKINS REALTY License #00869418

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-270-20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: OLD HIGHWAY
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Age: 28
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1228
  • Basement Foundation: Perimeter Foundation
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Elec Range
  • Fireplace: Wood Stove
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Windows: Double Pane

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior: Frame
  • Exterior Amenities: Horses Allowed, RV Parking
  • Construction: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension Front: 100
  • Acres: 0.45
  • Zoning: R1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 139-270-20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2012
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
List Price
$42,000
Sold Price
$39,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$132,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,483
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,665

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Dodge Willis L and Dodge Ceatress
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Cook Danny R and Cook Amalia L
Bought by
Dodge Willis L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,405
Interest Rate
5.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cook Amalia L $39,000 Chicago Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $38,500 Accommodation
Dodge Willis L $142,500 Cal Sierra Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Amalia L $31,200
Previous Owner Dodge Willis L $137,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Sold $39,000 -7.1% $32 / Sq Ft
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2012 01/06/12 For Sale $42,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Lassen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $764 $75,351 $12,555 $62,796
2024 $764 $73,874 $12,309 $61,565
2023 $749 $72,426 $12,068 $60,358
2022 $735 $71,007 $11,832 $59,175
2021 $721 $69,615 $11,600 $58,015
2020 $714 $68,903 $11,482 $57,421
2019 $701 $67,553 $11,257 $56,296
2018 $687 $66,230 $11,037 $55,193
2017 $649 $64,932 $10,821 $54,111
2016 $637 $63,659 $10,609 $53,050
2015 $627 $62,704 $10,450 $52,254
2014 $615 $61,477 $10,246 $51,231
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lassen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201200010

Lassen Association of REALTORS®

APN: 139-270-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.