742 1st St Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $892,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 1st St, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $756,126, approximately $832 per square foot. 742 1st St is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Stamey Walter E and Stamey Walter Eugene
Bought by
Lovelace Tobye D and Fridlund Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,600
Outstanding Balance
$396,095
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Tobye D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovelace Tobye D | $435,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History