742 24th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,147 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 24th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $210,287, approximately $204 per square foot. 742 24th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Blommer Eric M and Blommer Sarah J
Bought by
Samnanveth Ryan K and Massmann Tiphani N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samnanveth Ryan K | $130,500 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Blommer Eric M | $120,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $183,500 | $35,000 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $113,300 | $30,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $101,000 | $30,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $93,400 | $30,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map