742 E 5th St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 E 5th St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $169,932, approximately $183 per square foot. 742 E 5th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Donegan Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Clen Homes Llc
Bought by
Kollmorgen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development and Armstrong Carole
Bought by
Clen Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
County Of Northampton
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollmorgen Family Trust | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clen Homes Llc | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $1,483 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $199 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2025 | $199 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $6,300 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map