749 E 6th St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $717,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 E 6th St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $621,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 749 E 6th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Donegan Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $521 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2025 | $521 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map