742 E 90th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 742 E 90th St, Chicago, IL 60619. 742 E 90th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $15,701 | $2,153 | $13,548 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $15,701 | $2,153 | $13,548 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $9,001 | $3,588 | $5,413 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $9,001 | $3,588 | $5,413 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $8,999 | $3,587 | $5,412 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $9,835 | $2,583 | $7,252 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $11,177 | $2,583 | $8,594 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $11,177 | $2,583 | $8,594 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $12,105 | $2,296 | $9,809 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $12,105 | $2,296 | $9,809 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $12,105 | $2,296 | $9,809 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $8,171 | $2,009 | $6,162 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $8,842 | $2,009 | $6,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map