742 E Kurt Rd Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $527,229 - $1,405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 E Kurt Rd, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $994,076, approximately $793 per square foot. 742 E Kurt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Hurley Mark A and Hurley Angela R
Bought by
Hurley Mark A and Hurley Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Mark A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $262,887 | $262,887 | $0 |
| 2024 | $653 | $212,945 | $212,945 | $0 |
| 2023 | $653 | $215,701 | $215,701 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $82,618 | $82,618 | $0 |
| 2021 | $222 | $45,899 | $45,899 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $20,222 | $20,222 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131 | $20,222 | $20,222 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $19,039 | $19,039 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $17,308 | $17,308 | $0 |