742 E Stonebriar Dr Unit 112 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 E Stonebriar Dr Unit 112, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $518,348, approximately $199 per square foot. 742 E Stonebriar Dr Unit 112 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Christian And Kelsea Evans Living Trust and Evans Christian
Bought by
Bird Kobi K and Bennion Merrin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,349
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Evans Christian and Evans Kelsea L
Bought by
Christian And Kelsea Evans Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Christian Evans
Bought by
Evans Christian and Evans Kelsea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Fieldstone Bryle Farms Llc
Bought by
Evans Christian and Evans Kelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,085
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Kobi K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Christian And Kelsea Evans Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Evans Christian | -- | First American Title | |
| Evans Christian | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Kobi K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Christian | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Christian | $312,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $264,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $247,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $259,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $240,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $333,200 | $93,600 | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map