742 Flanders Rd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $524,060 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Flanders Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $549,015, approximately $387 per square foot. 742 Flanders Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Dorazio Teresa
Bought by
Michael Dorazio Ret and Dorazio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dorazio Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Dorazio Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $234,600 | $89,900 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $234,600 | $89,900 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $234,600 | $89,900 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $234,600 | $89,900 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $234,600 | $89,900 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $225,100 | $89,900 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $225,100 | $89,900 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $225,100 | $89,900 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,100 | $89,900 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,100 | $89,900 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map