742 Hays Rd Conehatta, MS 39057
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Hays Rd, Conehatta, MS 39057 and is currently estimated at $240,557, approximately $156 per square foot. 742 Hays Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Ladner Ronald J and Ladner Kitty M
Bought by
Jacob Casey R and Jacob Baylee Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$144,915
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,642
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Casey R | $168,589 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Casey R | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |