NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $210,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,327 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

This adorable 2-bedroom dollhouse is as sharp as it is sweet, offering a delightful blend of cozy aesthetics and endless potential.You'll enjoy the spacious rooms, sleek kitchen with abundant storage and butler's pantry, and relaxing in the claw foot bathtub after a long day. The piece de resistance? An enchanting solarium, where sunlight streams in for your morning yoga flow or evening cocktails under the stars. Compact yet bursting with character, this home is proof that great things come in delightful packages. Close to Parker Woods Nature Preserve, Tafts Brewpourium and easy access to I-75. Schedule a showing today and get it before its gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jahmar Daniels

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2014003211 Listed on: 12/06/2024

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Co-Listed By

Peter Chabris

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2002018867

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Poe

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2022000587

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 7,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Solarium
  • City Views
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,334

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Spring Grove
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Busline Near
  • Census Tract Realist: 73.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7362.00
  • Suburb S I C: Spring Grove
  • Price Per Acre: 1094674.56
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout,Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Architecture: Historical
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Winton Road to McMakin, then North
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 496
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x9 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 11x15 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: Solarium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1667
  • Kitchen: 11x15 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry,Galley,Laminate Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1424.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 200000.00
  • Acres: 0.1690
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7362.00

Listed on
Dec 6, 2024
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.5%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$197,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,620
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$177,692
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$19,928

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
List Price
$157,500
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,600
-4.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Donald F Zurek
Bought by
Hass Stacey M and Gordon Samantha C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Love Bonita Nicole $185,000 Prodigy Title
Wuest Nicholas $149,900 Ivy Pointe Title Llc
Gordon Samantha C -- None Available
Hass Stacey M -- None Available
Zurek Donald $22,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Love Bonita Nicole $179,450
Previous Owner Wuest Nicholas $142,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $130 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $200,000 +33.4% $140 / Sq Ft
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold $149,900 -4.8% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2021 10/24/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $157,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,333 $52,465 $7,441 $45,024
2024 $3,328 $52,465 $7,441 $45,024
2023 $3,334 $52,465 $7,441 $45,024
2022 $1,119 $15,701 $6,916 $8,785
2021 $1,096 $15,701 $6,916 $8,785
2020 $1,099 $15,701 $6,916 $8,785
2019 $1,088 $14,144 $6,230 $7,914
2018 $1,243 $14,144 $6,230 $7,914
2017 $1,048 $14,144 $6,230 $7,914
2016 $554 $7,239 $5,856 $1,383
2015 $496 $7,239 $5,856 $1,383
2014 $499 $7,239 $5,856 $1,383
2013 $539 $7,700 $6,230 $1,470

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1825604

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 219-0052-0093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.