742 Panhandle Dr Henderson, NV 89014
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $344,441
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Panhandle Dr, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $334,860, approximately $312 per square foot. 742 Panhandle Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harriet Treem Elementary School, Jim Thorpe Elementary School, and Francis H Cortney Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Acain Maurice S and Acain Erlinda I
Bought by
Acain Maurice S and Acain Erlinda I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Jo Ann and Hafner Jo Ann
Bought by
Acain Maurice S and Acain Erlinda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,781
Outstanding Balance
$35,404
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acain Maurice S | -- | None Available | |
| Acain Maurice S | $109,950 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acain Maurice S | $109,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,214 | $68,501 | $36,050 | $32,451 |
| 2025 | $1,179 | $68,265 | $35,000 | $33,265 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $68,265 | $35,000 | $33,265 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $69,524 | $37,450 | $32,074 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $59,591 | $30,100 | $29,491 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $53,839 | $25,550 | $28,289 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $53,847 | $25,550 | $28,297 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $50,476 | $22,400 | $28,076 |
| 2018 | $985 | $46,393 | $19,250 | $27,143 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $44,766 | $17,150 | $27,616 |
| 2016 | $934 | $42,750 | $14,700 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $931 | $37,320 | $10,850 | $26,470 |
| 2014 | $904 | $30,269 | $9,800 | $20,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map