742 Pinnacle Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $540,842, approximately $325 per square foot. 742 Pinnacle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charles Hoffman Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Garthoffner Misty Lynn and Munchhof Misty Lynn
Bought by
Garthoffner Rolf and Garthoffner Misty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Garthoffner Misty Lynn
Bought by
Garthoffner Misty Lynn and Munchhof Misty Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,394
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Garthoffner Rolf
Bought by
Garthoffner Misty Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,394
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Munchhof Kirk T
Bought by
Munchhof Misty Lynn and Munchhof Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Munchhof Misty Lynn
Bought by
Munchhof Kirk T and Munchhof Misty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Munchhof Kirk T
Bought by
Munchhof Misty Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Munchhof Kirk T
Bought by
Munchhof Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Munchhof Misty L
Bought by
Munchhof Kirk T and Munchhof Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Hausmann Carl
Bought by
Hutton Troy James and Hutton Michelle Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garthoffner Rolf | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garthoffner Misty Lynn | -- | First American | |
| Garthoffner Misty Lynn | -- | First American | |
| Munchhof Misty Lynn | -- | First American Title | |
| Munchhof Kirk T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Munchhof Misty Lynn | -- | First American | |
| Munchhof Misty | -- | First American | |
| Munchhof Kirk T | -- | First American | |
| Munchhof Misty | $257,500 | First American | |
| Hutton Troy James | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garthoffner Misty Lynn | $310,200 | |
| Closed | Munchhof Misty Lynn | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Munchhof Misty Lynn | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Munchhof Misty | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutton Troy James | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $366,114 | $21,327 | $344,787 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $358,935 | $20,909 | $338,026 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $351,897 | $20,499 | $331,398 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $344,997 | $20,097 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $303,000 | $61,000 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $282,400 | $27,700 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $274,200 | $26,900 | $247,300 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $274,200 | $26,900 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $255,000 | $25,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $243,800 | $48,800 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $230,000 | $46,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map