742 Point Reyes Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Point Reyes, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $1,015,251, approximately $384 per square foot. 742 Point Reyes is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Ohara Angela Leatrice
Bought by
Ohara Angela Leatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,590
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$927,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Ohara Brian and Ohara Angela
Bought by
Ohara Brian and Ohara Angela Leatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Toni G and Thompson Philip
Bought by
Ohara Brian and Ohara Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,787
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Angela Leatrice | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ohara Brian | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Brian | $158,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara Angela Leatrice | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Ohara Brian | $155,787 | |
| Closed | Ohara Angela Leatrice | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $303,869 | $79,634 | $224,235 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $297,912 | $78,073 | $219,839 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $292,072 | $76,543 | $215,529 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $286,346 | $75,043 | $211,303 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $280,732 | $73,572 | $207,160 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $277,854 | $72,818 | $205,036 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $272,407 | $71,391 | $201,016 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $267,067 | $69,992 | $197,075 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $261,831 | $68,620 | $193,211 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $256,698 | $67,275 | $189,423 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $252,843 | $66,265 | $186,578 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $247,891 | $64,967 | $182,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map