742 Randolph St Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Randolph St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $296,395, approximately $233 per square foot. 742 Randolph St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Cesar E. Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Gabriela
Bought by
Salazar Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Olmos Guadalupe S and Gutierrez Joe
Bought by
Salazar Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Olmos Guadalupe S
Bought by
Olmos Guadalupe S and Gutierrez Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Randolph Olmos Guadalupe S and Randolph Guadalupe S Olmos 742
Bought by
Olmos Guadalupe S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Olmos Guadalupe S and Olmos Lupe
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Joe and Gutierrez Sandra
Bought by
Olmos Guadalupe S and Olmos Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Gutierrez Joe and Gutierrez Sandra
Bought by
Gutierrez Joe and Gutierrez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jose | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Salazar Jose | $80,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Olmos Guadalupe S | -- | None Available | |
| Olmos Guadalupe S | -- | None Available | |
| Randolph Olmos Guadalupe S | -- | -- | |
| Olmos Guadalupe S | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Joe | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Joe | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $100,471 | $25,114 | $75,357 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $98,502 | $24,622 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $96,572 | $24,140 | $72,432 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $94,679 | $23,667 | $71,012 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $92,823 | $23,203 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $91,873 | $22,966 | $68,907 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $91,873 | $22,966 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $88,307 | $22,075 | $66,232 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $86,577 | $21,643 | $64,934 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $84,880 | $21,219 | $63,661 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $83,606 | $20,901 | $62,705 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $81,969 | $20,492 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map