742 Schuylkill Ave Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,785 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Schuylkill Ave, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $120,446, approximately $111 per square foot. 742 Schuylkill Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Koch Martin J and Koch Suzanne H
Bought by
742 Schuylkill Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Bought by
Koch Martin J and Koch Suzanne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 742 Schuylkill Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koch Martin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $575 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $575 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $529 | $23,400 | $7,900 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map