742 Solitude Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,853 - $893,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Solitude Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $830,463, approximately $234 per square foot. 742 Solitude Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Clark Mandrell Montez and Clark Nicole Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,667
Outstanding Balance
$233,042
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$597,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Cantero Alfredo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,667
Outstanding Balance
$233,042
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$597,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Cantero Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,254
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Mandrell Montez | $362,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $322,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cantero Alfredo | $724,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Mandrell Montez | $355,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantero Alfredo | $543,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,396 | $467,521 | $25,809 | $441,712 |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $458,354 | $25,303 | $433,051 |
| 2023 | $9,099 | $449,367 | $24,807 | $424,560 |
| 2022 | $8,950 | $440,557 | $24,321 | $416,236 |
| 2021 | $8,749 | $431,920 | $23,845 | $408,075 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $419,111 | $23,139 | $395,972 |
| 2018 | $8,164 | $410,894 | $22,686 | $388,208 |
| 2017 | $8,054 | $402,839 | $22,242 | $380,597 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $394,941 | $21,806 | $373,135 |
| 2015 | $7,683 | $389,010 | $21,479 | $367,531 |
| 2014 | $7,599 | $381,391 | $21,059 | $360,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map