742 Windley Ct Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Windley Ct, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $635,394, approximately $192 per square foot. 742 Windley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Dasari Rajendra Prasad Reddy and Dasari Ramadevi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,344
Outstanding Balance
$419,581
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$215,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasari Rajendra Prasad Reddy | $554,200 | Nvr Title | |
| Ryan Homes | $107,800 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasari Rajendra Prasad Reddy | $443,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,149 | $178,890 | $32,030 | $146,860 |
| 2023 | $10,044 | $178,890 | $32,030 | $146,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map