NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7420 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131

Estimated Value: $236,031 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,033 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7420 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $266,758, approximately $258 per square foot. 7420 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Scaglione Maria and The Scaglione Family Trust
Bought by
Blanch James and Blanch Taylor
Current Estimated Value
$266,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,905
Outstanding Balance
$147,835
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,923

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Raski Virginia I and Marhevka Laura L
Bought by
Scaglione Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1982
Sold by
Raski Joseph B and Raski Mary
Bought by
Raski Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blanch James $180,000 Fnts
Scaglione Maria $105,000 Signature Title
Raski Mary -- --
Raski Joseph B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blanch James $168,905
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,433 $74,340 $18,375 $55,965
2024 $3,556 $74,340 $18,375 $55,965
2023 $3,115 $59,190 $18,730 $40,460
2022 $3,098 $59,190 $18,730 $40,460
2021 $3,053 $59,190 $18,730 $40,460
2020 $2,987 $54,320 $17,190 $37,140
2019 $2,883 $155,200 $49,100 $106,100
2018 $2,483 $54,320 $17,190 $37,140
2017 $2,042 $36,750 $18,060 $18,690
2016 $2,079 $37,800 $18,060 $19,740
2015 $2,848 $37,800 $18,060 $19,740
2014 $2,848 $50,540 $16,730 $33,810
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.