7420 Dale Rd Montrose, AL 36559
Estimated Value: $314,766 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Dale Rd, Montrose, AL 36559 and is currently estimated at $553,192, approximately $271 per square foot. 7420 Dale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairhope East Elementary, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,980 | $2,960 | $28,020 |
| 2024 | $138 | $29,400 | $3,640 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,000 | $2,380 | $21,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map