7420 Mccann Rd Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Mccann Rd, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $342,509, approximately $107 per square foot. 7420 Mccann Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Torries Loraine Voncille
Bought by
Jackson County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson County | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $23,502 | $3,522 | $19,980 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $22,172 | $3,426 | $18,746 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $22,172 | $3,426 | $18,746 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $22,172 | $3,426 | $18,746 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $22,237 | $3,426 | $18,811 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $21,966 | $3,202 | $18,764 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $21,966 | $3,202 | $18,764 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $21,966 | $3,202 | $18,764 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $21,966 | $3,202 | $18,764 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $21,966 | $3,202 | $18,764 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $206,990 | $32,020 | $174,970 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $21,342 | $3,202 | $18,140 |
| 2013 | $2,768 | $26,427 | $3,202 | $23,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map