7420 Mint Julep Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $410,265
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Mint Julep Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $402,566, approximately $193 per square foot. 7420 Mint Julep Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Clark Richard W
Bought by
Sosbee Elias D and Sosbee Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,453
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Mosley Fred W and Mosley R
Bought by
Clark Richard W and Clark Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosbee Elias D | $165,500 | -- | |
| Clark Richard W | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History