7420 N Applegate Rd Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $916,593 - $938,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,851
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 N Applegate Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $927,297, approximately $191 per square foot. 7420 N Applegate Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Lincoln Savage Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Mellinger K Joel and Mellinger Evelyn L
Bought by
Mellinger Kenneth Joel and Mellinger Evelyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,618
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$834,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Dumas Ted I
Bought by
Mellinger K Joel and Mellinger Evelyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Dumas Ted I
Bought by
Dumas Ted I and Ted I Dumas Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Showalter John
Bought by
Dumas Ted I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Showalter John
Bought by
Showalter John and Showalter Pavlat Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|