7420 Salmon Ln Ooltewah, TN 37363
About This Home
A three-bedroom, two-bath home at 7420 Salmon Lane in Ooltewah offers a spacious open layout with vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, a large fenced backyard, and a back deck. A two-car garage and wide driveway provide plenty of parking.
The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, and oven range. The primary bathroom includes a walk-in shower, large soaking tub, and walk-in closet. Laundry hookups are in the mudroom.
Ooltewah sits along the I-75 corridor with a straightforward commute into Chattanooga, roughly 20 to 25 minutes to Downtown. Everyday shopping, dining, and groceries are close by along Ooltewah's main commercial corridor. The property is zoned for Wallace A. Smith Elementary, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Rent is $2,395/month. Security deposit equal to one month's rent. Lease term is 12 months. Residents are responsible for all utilities and lawn care.
Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis. Pet deposit is $500 refundable ($150 per additional pet), plus $25/month pet rent per pet.
Application fee is $35 per applicant.
Professionally managed by Doorby Property Management with a streamlined approval process and 24/7 maintenance support.
Ready to make a move? Schedule a tour, apply, or check rental qualifications at
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $263,400 | -4.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | +10.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
- 7446 Salmon Ln
- 5938 Winnipeg Ct
- 7598 Pfizer Dr
- 7194 British Rd
- 6900 Spinmaker Cove
- 6904 Spinmaker Cove
- 7394 Pfizer Dr
- 5850 Caney Ridge Cir
- 5834 Caney Ridge Cir
- 7358 Pfizer Dr
- 6233 Hunter Valley Rd
- 5599 Caney Ridge Cir
- 5678 Skylas Way
- 7257 Mercedes Ln
- 7237 Mercedes Ln
- 6815 Huntcliff Dr
- 5831 Hunter Rd
- 5683 Crooked Creek Dr
- 6499 Winlerkorn Ln
- 6708 White Tail Dr
- 7475 British Rd
- 7516 Passport Dr
- 6141 Blue Ash Dr
- 6506 Frankfurt Rd
- 7232 Old Bug Ln
- 5950 Sarah Dr
- 5950 Sarah Dr Unit Lot 619
- 8127 Harbour Chase Lp
- 7866 Steppingstone Ln
- 7448 Miss Madison Way
- 8440 Mulberry Way
- 7435 Red Poppy Dr
- 7435 Red Poppy Dr Unit 352
- 8011 Tennessee 58
- 8419 Cherrybark Ln
- 8528 Amberwing Cir
- 8671 Blanche Rd
- 7259 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd
- 5519 Little Gem Ln
- 8629 James Crk Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.