7421 Irondale Ave Unit 1 Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $895,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7421 Irondale Ave Unit 1, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $870,688, approximately $580 per square foot. 7421 Irondale Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halecky John | $595,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Herrera Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Bangis Tranquilino | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Bangis Tranquilino | $430,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Wholesale Investments Inc | $362,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Angel Anthony | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Angel Anthony | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Eisley Jonathan E | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Angel Anthony | $306,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Harrison Stephen | -- | Southern California Title Co | |
| Eisley Jonathan E | $150,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halecky John | $565,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bangis Tranquilino | $419,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Bangis Tranquilino | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Anthony | $321,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Anthony | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Anthony | $275,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisley Jonathan E | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,284 | $677,001 | $459,906 | $217,095 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $663,728 | $450,889 | $212,839 |
| 2023 | $8,126 | $650,715 | $442,049 | $208,666 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $637,957 | $433,382 | $204,575 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $625,449 | $424,885 | $200,564 |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $606,900 | $412,284 | $194,616 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $595,000 | $404,200 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $445,278 | $315,112 | $130,166 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $438,590 | $310,379 | $128,211 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,524 | $245,036 | $116,488 |
Map
- 7348 De Soto Ave Unit 108
- 7330 De Soto Ave Unit 5
- 7245 Irondale Ave
- 7410 Cozycroft Ave
- 7230 Kelvin Ave Unit 6
- 7253 Loma Verde Ave
- 20551 Saticoy St
- 20801 Lull St
- 7211 Cozycroft Ave Unit 19
- 7211 Cozycroft Ave Unit 32
- 7211 Cozycroft Ave Unit 50
- 7702 De Soto Ave
- 20550 Sherman Way
- 7647 Mason Ave
- 7118 Sunnybrae Ave
- 20951 Gault St
- 7812 Fairchild Ave
- 20748 Vose St
- 7521 N Milwood Ave
- 20327 Saticoy St Unit 102
- 7421 Irondale Ave
- 7415 Irondale Ave
- 7427 Irondale Ave
- 7409 Irondale Ave
- 7433 Irondale Ave
- 7420 Kelvin Ave
- 7414 Kelvin Ave
- 7426 Kelvin Ave
- 7432 Kelvin Ave
- 7408 Kelvin Ave
- 7439 Irondale Ave
- 7401 Irondale Ave
- 7420 Irondale Ave
- 7426 Irondale Ave
- 7414 Irondale Ave
- 7408 Irondale Ave
- 7432 Irondale Ave
- 7400 Kelvin Ave
- 7438 Kelvin Ave
- 7445 Irondale Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.