Seller's Agent in 2026
William Amaya
Global Alliance Realty & Management Services Inc
(703) 798-5976
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
*Cash Offers Only**This exceptional property features a rambler with three bedrooms and one full bath, located in the Yorkshire Acres community. It offers an ideal blend of privacy and natural beauty, providing endless possibilities for renovation or expansion—let your creativity flourish! Conveniently situated, this home is just minutes away from shopping, dining, and various entertainment options, as well as local parks and nature trails. For commuters, Routes 28 and 66 are easily accessible, ensuring a smooth journey to nearby areas. With its unique characteristics and prime location, this property presents a fantastic opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to own a peaceful retreat in the heart of Manassas!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 992-9118 info@garealtyservices.com Global Alliance Realty & Management Services Inc Brokerage Phone: 7039929118 License #630609 Listed on: 12/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | Cosmopolitan Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $399,900 | 0.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Off Market | $399,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $315,800 | $138,800 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $298,200 | $127,600 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $277,800 | $112,200 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $261,300 | $109,600 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $230,900 | $99,500 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $216,100 | $99,500 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $213,100 | $99,100 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $210,100 | $99,100 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $206,300 | $99,100 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $194,800 | $99,100 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $180,800 | $92,400 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $163,500 | $73,600 | $89,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
William Amaya
Global Alliance Realty & Management Services Inc
(703) 798-5976
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2026
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW2109270
APN: 7897-53-5675
Ask me questions while you tour the home.