Seller's Agent in 2024
Leona Flores
People First Real Estate
(210) 787-0132
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $259,000
Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home located on the Northeast side just across the highway from JBSA Randolph and minutes from The Forum shopping center. Primary bedroom features ample walk-in closet and sitting area. Guest bedroom located downstairs for privacy. Walk-in closets in all bedrooms. Comfortably entertain large groups with 3 living areas, 2 down and 1 up, and open floor plan downstairs with view of large backyard. Armoire in upstairs bedroom, 2 Nest thermostats and Ring doorbell convey. Home is in need of painting, new carpeting and foundation repair. Previous foundation repairs are covered under a lifetime fully transferable warranty. Sales price has been discounted to allow for cost of non-warrantied foundation repairs. Warrantied foundation work plus discount from Perma Pier Foundation Repairs for non-warrantied work adds up to an additional savings of almost $8,000. Sold As Is, Seller will not make any repairs.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rustin Randall
Main Street Renewal LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armm Assets 3 Llc | -- | Bchh Title | |
| Armm Asset Company 2 Llc | $200,000 | Bchh Title | |
| Aranda Fernando | -- | Lalt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armm Assets 3 Llc | $437,048,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aranda Fernando | $151,288 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -9.6% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $245,000 | $48,280 | $196,720 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $272,705 | $48,280 | $224,425 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $309,110 | $48,280 | $260,830 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $280,170 | $40,260 | $239,910 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $219,430 | $36,610 | $182,820 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $216,410 | $34,080 | $182,330 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $209,100 | $34,080 | $175,020 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $196,280 | $34,080 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $191,950 | $34,080 | $157,870 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $176,803 | $34,080 | $152,720 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $160,730 | $23,500 | $137,230 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $156,150 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Leona Flores
People First Real Estate
(210) 787-0132
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rustin Randall
Main Street Renewal LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1745650
APN: 05069-205-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.