7424 Brunson Cir Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7424 Brunson Cir, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $452,792, approximately $303 per square foot. 7424 Brunson Cir is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and Lake Manassas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Fisher Charles P and Nguyen Huy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,246
Outstanding Balance
$179,726
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Charles P | $291,663 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Charles P | $236,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $429,900 | $118,100 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $396,300 | $109,400 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $367,700 | $101,400 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $353,600 | $99,300 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $317,300 | $85,200 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $313,400 | $81,400 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $299,700 | $79,500 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $291,700 | $79,500 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $286,200 | $76,800 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $279,800 | $78,000 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $264,400 | $71,300 | $193,100 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $124,800 | $76,100 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map