7424 Circle Point Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $319,293 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7424 Circle Point Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $372,573, approximately $253 per square foot. 7424 Circle Point Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Bought by
Mccoig Barbara L and Mccoig E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1978
Bought by
Grant William L and Grant Carole L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoig Barbara L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Grant William L | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grant William L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $83,200 | $19,325 | $63,875 |
| 2024 | $938 | $47,625 | $14,600 | $33,025 |
| 2023 | $938 | $47,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $938 | $47,625 | $14,600 | $33,025 |
| 2021 | $938 | $47,625 | $14,600 | $33,025 |
| 2020 | $938 | $47,625 | $14,600 | $33,025 |
| 2019 | $886 | $41,575 | $14,525 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $886 | $41,575 | $14,525 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $886 | $41,575 | $14,525 | $27,050 |
| 2016 | $827 | $41,575 | $14,525 | $27,050 |
| 2015 | $769 | $41,575 | $14,525 | $27,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,575 | $14,525 | $27,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map