Seller's Agent in 2016
Nicholas Scar
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 229-2379
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $856,000
Executive 5 BR 4 BA 2 Story on over an acre. Brick front home w large 4 Car Garage. 1st Floor features a dbl entry, formal dining room, office, large family room w/frplc. Large Kitchen, Dining Area w/frplc, Mudroom, Laundry. Pantry, ½ bath. 2nd Floor Features 3 Bedrooms, Guest Bath, Huge Master Suite w. fireplace, tub, shower, dbl vanity, walk-in closet. Finished LL includes theatre room, bar area, bathroom, 5th bedroom Room, Huge Recroom/Living Area walkout LL. Irrigation system. Loaded with extras over 5,200 sq ft finished and under $100 per sq ft. You can’t replace this home for this price. Former Home Show.
Co-Listed By
Valerie Scar
Iowa Realty Jordan Creek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortell Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Thomas A | $428,500 | -- | |
| Walters Homes Ltd | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Thomas A | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Homes Ltd | $278,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Sold | $465,000 | -7.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,364 | $607,400 | $127,800 | $479,600 |
| 2024 | $9,364 | $568,800 | $118,400 | $450,400 |
| 2023 | $9,552 | $568,800 | $118,400 | $450,400 |
| 2022 | $10,670 | $509,800 | $107,100 | $402,700 |
| 2021 | $10,476 | $509,800 | $107,100 | $402,700 |
| 2020 | $10,300 | $477,000 | $100,100 | $376,900 |
| 2019 | $11,386 | $477,000 | $100,100 | $376,900 |
| 2018 | $11,092 | $488,400 | $100,600 | $387,800 |
| 2017 | $12,142 | $488,400 | $100,600 | $387,800 |
| 2016 | $12,608 | $514,900 | $93,000 | $421,900 |
| 2015 | $11,888 | $514,900 | $93,000 | $421,900 |
| 2014 | $13,211 | $532,900 | $87,400 | $445,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nicholas Scar
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 229-2379
168 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Valerie Scar
Iowa Realty Jordan Creek
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Timothy Schutte
EXIT Realty & Associates
(515) 681-5677
180 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 505156
APN: 241-00445219000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.