7424 Evolene Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $386,526 - $636,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7424 Evolene Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $509,632, approximately $371 per square foot. 7424 Evolene Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
Nesbitt William F and Nesbitt Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1970
Bought by
Goan Jack and Goan Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbitt William F | $106,000 | -- | |
| Goan Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $116,950 | $27,125 | $89,825 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $58,500 | $14,925 | $43,575 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $58,500 | $14,925 | $43,575 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $58,500 | $14,925 | $43,575 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $58,500 | $14,925 | $43,575 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $49,375 | $14,375 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $49,375 | $14,375 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $49,375 | $14,375 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $983 | $49,375 | $14,375 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $913 | $49,375 | $14,375 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,375 | $14,375 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map