7425 Allison Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
4,245
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Allison Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $533,047, approximately $125 per square foot. 7425 Allison Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Dowell Henry K and Dowell Angela B
Bought by
Cox Brett R and Cox Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,696
Outstanding Balance
$202,852
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Brett R | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Brett R | $282,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $32,986 | $2,100 | $30,886 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $32,986 | $2,100 | $30,886 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $32,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $32,986 | $2,100 | $30,886 |
| 2021 | $307 | $5,122 | $2,100 | $3,022 |
| 2020 | $228 | $3,803 | $2,100 | $1,703 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $19,975 | $2,100 | $17,875 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $36,328 | $19,214 | $17,114 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $19,214 | $2,100 | $17,114 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $36,328 | $19,214 | $17,114 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $19,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $19,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map