7425 Daniel Webster Dr Unit 9 Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $99,440
1
Bed
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Daniel Webster Dr Unit 9, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $94,860, approximately $142 per square foot. 7425 Daniel Webster Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Dennis Malone
Bought by
Esguerra Luis and Velez Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,663
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Shelton Raymond O and Shelton Eileen Grace
Bought by
Malone Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esguerra Luis | $80,000 | Leading Edge Title | |
| Malone Dennis | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esguerra Luis | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,430 | $66,300 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2025 | $1,430 | $66,300 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $88,378 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $89,600 | $17,920 | $71,680 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $66,400 | $13,280 | $53,120 |
| 2021 | $738 | $61,100 | $12,220 | $48,880 |
| 2020 | $622 | $51,100 | $10,220 | $40,880 |
| 2019 | $610 | $47,800 | $9,560 | $38,240 |
| 2018 | $562 | $43,200 | $8,640 | $34,560 |
| 2017 | $493 | $35,900 | $7,180 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $464 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2015 | $426 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2014 | $405 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map