7425 Nancemond St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Nancemond St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $585,263, approximately $535 per square foot. 7425 Nancemond St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Paul E
Bought by
Wilson Paul E and Thomas,Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,085
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Tso Kin F
Bought by
Wilson Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,200
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Paul E | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Paul E | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Paul E | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $542,050 | $286,000 | $256,050 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $503,030 | $266,000 | $237,030 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $479,150 | $251,000 | $228,150 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $465,630 | $241,000 | $224,630 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $416,250 | $201,000 | $215,250 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $392,420 | $196,000 | $196,420 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $377,420 | $181,000 | $196,420 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $365,480 | $171,000 | $194,480 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $349,560 | $171,000 | $178,560 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $336,060 | $161,000 | $175,060 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $327,630 | $156,000 | $171,630 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $317,630 | $151,000 | $166,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map