NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,406,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,024 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2014

Last sale price $580,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,090 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Private Pool
  • Garden View
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2014

Brand new Kolter home with builder’s warranty. Tres Belle is a prestigious, gated community featuring one-half acre home sites with natural gas, large yards and three car garages. This Elisa model has side loading garage features a custom designed swimming pool and spa overlooking large, private, fenced backyard. This home includes impact glass, concrete block construction on both stories, alarm system and two-zone air conditioning. First floor Master Suite with a private vestibule entry encompasses entire wing of home and features two walk-in closets. Recessed ceiling details throughout the home. Designer selections include 20” floor tile set on the diagonal, decorator color scheme, wide baseboards and door casings and stately 8’ high doors. Kitchen with large Center Island includes stainless appliances, granite countertops and raised panel wood cabinetry with glazing details. Second story has loft area as well as three bedroom suites and two baths. Home site is fully sodded with irrigation system, landscape trees and plants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Friedman

KSH Realty LLC License #3032563 Listed on: 04/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori McAlear

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co License #3226300

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,173

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 22,084 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned Pud-R

HOA Fees

  • $193 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Tres Belle Pud Plat 1 Subdivision, Elisa Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043941007000008300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,173

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$193 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Take I-95 to Exit 101 East FL-76/Kanner Hwy. Go about 1/4th of a mile east and turn right onto SE Cove Road. Go 3/10th of a mile and Tres Belle Estates will be on your right.
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 4024.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 193.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 043941007000008300
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: 1/2 Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Pud-R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1172.66

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2014
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Tres Belle 2007 Llc
List Price
$640,930
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,930
-9.51%
Current Estimated Value
$1,311,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$731,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,526
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,275,778

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of West Palm Beach Llc
Bought by
Balmes Peter J and Balmes Christina M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balmes Peter J $580,000 K Title Company Llc
Balmes Peter J -- --
Balmes Peter J $21,505,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balmes Peter J $47,000
Open Balmes Peter J $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Sold $580,000 -9.5% $144 / Sq Ft
07/12/2014 07/12/14 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 For Sale $640,930 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,843 $694,376 -- --
2024 $10,660 $674,807 -- --
2023 $10,660 $655,153 $0 $0
2022 $10,306 $636,071 $0 $0
2021 $10,368 $617,545 $0 $0
2020 $10,231 $609,019 $0 $0
2019 $10,077 $595,326 $0 $0
2018 $9,834 $584,226 $0 $0
2017 $8,946 $572,210 $200,000 $372,210
2016 $9,165 $521,230 $150,000 $371,230
2015 -- $523,900 $150,000 $373,900
2014 -- $513,890 $135,000 $378,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10033874

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 04-39-41-007-000-00830-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.