7425 Tamarind Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Tamarind Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $578,427, approximately $457 per square foot. 7425 Tamarind Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Clear Recon Corporation
Bought by
Cobra 28 No 8 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra 28 No 8 Lp | $433,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,166 | $460,033 | $159,181 | $300,852 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $451,013 | $156,060 | $294,953 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $442,170 | $153,000 | $289,170 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $112,994 | $20,923 | $92,071 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $110,779 | $20,513 | $90,266 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $109,643 | $20,303 | $89,340 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $107,493 | $19,905 | $87,588 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $105,386 | $19,515 | $85,871 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $103,319 | $19,132 | $84,187 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $101,293 | $18,757 | $82,536 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $99,771 | $18,475 | $81,296 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $97,817 | $18,113 | $79,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map