7425 W 50th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,920 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 W 50th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $312,730, approximately $215 per square foot. 7425 W 50th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Beard Gregory T and Beard Charlotte A
Bought by
Young Brooklyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,479
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$124,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Edward A Edward A and Eich Angela K
Bought by
Beard Gregory T and Beard Charlotte A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Brooklyn | $225,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Young Brooklyn | $225,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Beard Gregory T | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Brooklyn | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Young Brooklyn | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Young Brooklyn | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,121 | $233,100 | $30,800 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $233,100 | $30,800 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $196,600 | $30,800 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $163,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $157,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $141,726 | $26,805 | $114,921 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $134,606 | $26,804 | $107,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,719 | $27,016 | $103,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map