7426 Jefferson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $185,091
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7426 Jefferson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $178,523, approximately $91 per square foot. 7426 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Navarro Claudia
Bought by
Tafoya Jorge Navarro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Zubrenic Ii Nicholas A
Bought by
Navarro Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Jorge Navarro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Claudia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $170,300 | $23,900 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $167,600 | $23,900 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $156,600 | $23,900 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $149,800 | $23,900 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $128,000 | $15,800 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $119,000 | $15,800 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $114,100 | $15,800 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $106,600 | $15,800 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $105,800 | $15,800 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $104,500 | $15,800 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $110,700 | $15,800 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $106,200 | $15,800 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map