7428 Long Pine Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7428 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $675,368, approximately $577 per square foot. 7428 Long Pine Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Markle Joseph and Markle Jennifer Marie
Bought by
Markle Joseph and Markle Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,955
Outstanding Balance
$302,424
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Mamula Kristine I
Bought by
Markle Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markle Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Markle Joseph | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markle Joseph | $363,955 | |
| Closed | Markle Joseph | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $635,960 | $280,000 | $355,960 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $604,010 | $265,000 | $339,010 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $587,810 | $255,000 | $332,810 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | $540,140 | $225,000 | $315,140 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $452,150 | $207,000 | $245,150 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $452,150 | $207,000 | $245,150 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $452,150 | $207,000 | $245,150 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $429,860 | $207,000 | $222,860 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $411,370 | $195,000 | $216,370 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $401,370 | $185,000 | $216,370 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $390,070 | $180,000 | $210,070 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $381,950 | $176,000 | $205,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map