7429 Englewood Ln Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 Englewood Ln, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $206,941, approximately $250 per square foot. 7429 Englewood Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Law Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wilson Kim and Wilson Clarence Shayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,894
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kim | -- | Kc Elite Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kim | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $18,594 | $4,798 | $13,796 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $17,252 | $2,149 | $15,103 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $17,252 | $3,397 | $13,855 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $14,060 | $1,196 | $12,864 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $14,060 | $1,196 | $12,864 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $12,270 | $1,196 | $11,074 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $12,270 | $1,196 | $11,074 |
| 2018 | $978 | $10,679 | $1,041 | $9,638 |
| 2017 | $978 | $10,679 | $1,041 | $9,638 |
| 2016 | $948 | $10,412 | $1,710 | $8,702 |
| 2014 | $958 | $10,412 | $1,710 | $8,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map