7429 Halibut Dr Blaine, WA 98230
Estimated Value: $536,326 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 Halibut Dr, Blaine, WA 98230 and is currently estimated at $555,332, approximately $287 per square foot. 7429 Halibut Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Blaine Primary School, Blaine Elementary School, and Blaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Toland Rhonda
Bought by
Toland Dan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,121
Outstanding Balance
$187,032
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toland Dan W | -- | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Toland Dan W | $279,401 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toland Dan W | $285,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $500,070 | $181,808 | $318,262 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $495,097 | $180,000 | $315,097 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $495,097 | $180,000 | $315,097 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $440,086 | $160,000 | $280,086 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $387,844 | $98,016 | $289,828 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $340,219 | $85,980 | $254,239 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $320,204 | $80,922 | $239,282 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $284,592 | $71,922 | $212,670 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $249,525 | $63,060 | $186,465 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $237,417 | $60,000 | $177,417 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $213,999 | $55,204 | $158,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,791 | $52,828 | $151,963 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,557 | $52,250 | $150,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map