743 Bridle Trail Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,134,424 - $1,367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Bridle Trail Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,282,106, approximately $680 per square foot. 743 Bridle Trail Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Layton Norma Lue
Bought by
Layton Norma L and The Norma L Layton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layton Norma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $129,368 | $32,326 | $97,042 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $126,833 | $31,693 | $95,140 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $124,347 | $31,072 | $93,275 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $121,910 | $30,463 | $91,447 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $119,520 | $29,866 | $89,654 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $115,977 | $28,981 | $86,996 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $113,704 | $28,413 | $85,291 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $109,290 | $27,310 | $81,980 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $107,649 | $26,900 | $80,749 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $105,542 | $26,374 | $79,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map