J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Jon Buxer
Jon Buxer Realty
(818) 439-2921
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,660 - $488,000
Beautiful 2 story home in Lancaster. Recently remodeled with new appliances and fresh paint.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srps Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai-Ca 5 Llc | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Garcia Arturo | $118,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Benitez Saul H | $103,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Arturo | $114,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Benitez Saul H | $82,800 | |
| Closed | Benitez Saul H | $10,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Rented | $1,250 | -7.4% | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2014 02/01/14 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $274,211 | $68,494 | $205,717 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $268,835 | $67,151 | $201,684 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $263,565 | $65,835 | $197,730 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $190,749 | $47,630 | $143,119 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $187,010 | $46,697 | $140,313 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $164,364 | $44,152 | $120,212 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $161,142 | $43,287 | $117,855 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $154,887 | $41,607 | $113,280 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $152,562 | $40,983 | $111,579 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $149,575 | $40,181 | $109,394 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Jon Buxer
Jon Buxer Realty
(818) 439-2921
3 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR14000548
APN: 3140-032-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.