746 E Avenue j9 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,607 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E Avenue j9, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $454,152, approximately $265 per square foot. 746 E Avenue j9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Martin Valerie L
Bought by
Valerie Lynne Martin Trust and Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Lynne Martin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $202,809 | $28,090 | $174,719 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $198,834 | $27,540 | $171,294 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $194,936 | $27,000 | $167,936 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $191,115 | $26,471 | $164,644 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $187,368 | $25,952 | $161,416 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $181,812 | $25,183 | $156,629 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $178,248 | $24,690 | $153,558 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $171,329 | $23,732 | $147,597 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $168,756 | $23,376 | $145,380 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $165,452 | $22,919 | $142,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map