743 E Cunningham Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Reseda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,275 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 E Cunningham Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $573,569, approximately $246 per square foot. 743 E Cunningham Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Trigueros Carlos E and The Carlos E Trigueros Trust
Bought by
Trigueros Carlos E and Coyle Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Trigueros Carlos E and Coyle Patricia A
Bought by
Trigueros Carlos E and Carlos E Trigueros Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Richter Herbert J and Richter Carole A
Bought by
Coyle Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$535,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trigueros Carlos E | -- | Attorney | |
| Trigueros Carlos E | -- | None Available | |
| Coyle Patricia A | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyle Patricia A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,012 | $49,000 | $9,675 | $39,325 |
| 2024 | $9,012 | $36,408 | $8,147 | $28,261 |
| 2023 | $9,120 | $38,000 | $8,147 | $29,853 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $38,000 | $8,147 | $29,853 |
| 2021 | $8,784 | $30,376 | $5,092 | $25,284 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $30,376 | $5,092 | $25,284 |
| 2019 | $9,108 | $35,189 | $5,092 | $30,097 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $30,796 | $4,582 | $26,214 |
| 2017 | $8,360 | $30,796 | $4,582 | $26,214 |
| 2016 | $8,730 | $33,285 | $4,582 | $28,703 |
| 2015 | $7,520 | $27,100 | $4,073 | $23,027 |
| 2014 | $8,264 | $29,796 | $4,073 | $25,723 |
| 2013 | $8,035 | $29,796 | $4,073 | $25,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map